Property data
Sale history
£182,000 on Dec 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Columbia Drive.

Floorplan 112
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,236 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £182,000 £2,889 £266,883 £4,236

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 112 Columbia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Columbia Drive.

Photos for 112 Columbia Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.