14, Henry Burt Way, RH15 9UX
14 Henry Burt Way is a 90 m² detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £395,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Henry Burt Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,388 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,758 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £395,000 £4,389 £518,217 £5,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Henry Burt Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Henry Burt Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 DM/18/2714
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Henry Burt Way Burgess Hill West Sussex
- Description:
- Garage conversion to habitable space, replacing the garage door with a window and the back door with bi-fold doors.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.