2, Beech Avenue, BA2 7BA
2 Beech Avenue is a 140 m² detached home in Limpley Stoke. It sold for £662,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £662,000 3.3% 1.0% Jun 2006 £487,500 na na - Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,728 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,386 per square metre (£593 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £662,000 £4,729 £894,061 £6,386 Jun 2006 £487,500 £3,482 £1,065,098 £7,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £894,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Limpley Stoke are now selling for between £4,060 and £6,040 per square metre (£377 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £846,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 622 square metres (6,695 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.