Property data
Sale history
£169,000 on Jan 2015 (est. today's value: £212,704)
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,964 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Lymington are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,620 per square metre (£404 and £522 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lymington SO41-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Mosbach Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Mosbach Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2011) of 15 Mosbach Place.

Photos for 15 Mosbach Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards