2, Vermont Close, SO16 7LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £340,000 May 2015 1.9% -0.2% £460,461 £300,000 Aug 2008 8.0% 5.3% £550,827 £208,000 Nov 2003 na na £438,390 - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,833 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,270 per square metre (£261 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO16-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £338,000 and £512,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Vermont Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Vermont Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.