Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £150,498)
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,384 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,460 per square metre (£167 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS11-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £117,000 and £160,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Oldroyd Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Oldroyd Crescent.

Photos for 18 Oldroyd Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.