105, Beach Road, BS22 9UG
105 Beach Road is a 98 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £245,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Beach Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £245,000 £2,500 £369,877 £3,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 887 square metres (9,548 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Beach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Beach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 15/P/2104/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 105 Beach Road Kewstoke
- Description:
- Conversion of loft with front dormer, gabled rear roof and rear balcony
- Summary:
- 25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.