50, Amy Street, LE3 2FB
50 Amy Street is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £192,500 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Amy Street.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,932 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £192,500 £1,816 £310,784 £2,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Amy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 50 Amy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.