60, Stevenage Crescent, WD6 4NS
60 Stevenage Crescent is a 86 m² terraced home in Borehamwood. It sold for £365,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £365,000 4.7% 2.4% Aug 2007 £249,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Stevenage Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,244 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,538 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £365,000 £4,244 £476,309 £5,538 Aug 2007 £249,000 £2,895 £488,907 £5,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,870 per square metre (£453 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Stevenage Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 60 Stevenage Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.