8, Barley Close, DN21 4FF
8 Barley Close is a 153 m² detached home in Kirton Lindsey. It sold for £204,950 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£204,950 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Barley Close.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,339 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £204,950 £1,340 £310,817 £2,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton Lindsey are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,500 per square metre (£166 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Barley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Barley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.