12, Westway, LN2 2SD
12 Westway is a 65 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £179,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £179,000 2.2% 0.5% Jul 2012 £169,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Westway.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,030 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £179,000 £2,754 £261,961 £4,030 Jul 2012 £169,000 £2,600 £282,085 £4,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Westway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Westway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: