6, Aintree Close, MK3 5LP
6 Aintree Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £239,995 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £239,995 14.6% 13.6% Aug 2013 £176,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Aintree Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,999 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,991 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £239,995 £3,000 £319,276 £3,991 Aug 2013 £176,000 £2,200 £307,707 £3,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Aintree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Aintree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.