5, Rhondda Terrace, CF40 2JN
5 Rhondda Terrace is a 82 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £85,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,036 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £85,000 £1,037 £169,385 £2,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Rhondda Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Rhondda Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.