27, Manor Close, DT9 6RN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Dec 2015 1.7% -0.6% £372,644 £215,000 Oct 2006 13.9% 11.8% £351,109 £125,000 Aug 2002 na na £301,883 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,777 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Yetminster are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,130 per square metre (£281 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Yetminster DT9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £273,000 and £372,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Yetminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 P/HOU/2024/02728
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Manor Close Bradford Abbas Dorset
- Description:
- Erect single Storey Extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: