11, Dunraven Close, CF64 4PH
11 Dunraven Close is a 122 m² terraced home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Dunraven Close.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,762 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,632 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £215,000 £1,762 £321,143 £2,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Dunraven Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/07/2015. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 11 Dunraven Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2012 2011/01198/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11, Dunraven Close, Dinas Powys
- Description:
- Single storey side extension to provide disabled/elderly accommodation
- Summary:
- 12 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.