61, Ashbrook Road, SL4 2NE
61 Ashbrook Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £375,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Ashbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,120 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,033 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £375,000 £4,121 £457,970 £5,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Ashbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Ashbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.