19, Roe Croft Close, DN5 7QB
19 Roe Croft Close is a 172 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £345,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £345,000 4.4% 2.3% Aug 1998 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Roe Croft Close.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,005 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £345,000 £2,006 £519,453 £3,020 Aug 1998 £165,000 £959 £590,325 £3,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Roe Croft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Roe Croft Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.