5, Turnside Street, MK18 7RZ
5 Turnside Street is a 112 m² detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £342,495 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£342,495 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Turnside Street.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,057 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,632 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £342,495 £3,058 £406,807 £3,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Turnside Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Turnside Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.