46, Hillside, CB22 3BL
46 Hillside is a 95 m² terraced home in Sawston. It sold for £295,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £295,000 3.8% 1.5% Feb 2010 £245,000 3.0% 0.8% Apr 2003 £200,000 12.0% 10.3% Aug 1998 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Hillside.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,242 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £295,000 £3,105 £402,989 £4,242 Feb 2010 £245,000 £2,579 £425,092 £4,475 Apr 2003 £200,000 £2,105 £479,131 £5,043 Aug 1998 £118,000 £1,242 £561,808 £5,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Hillside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: