13, Clare Drive, CB23 7UY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £286,000 Dec 2015 9.0% 8.3% £375,259 £246,000 Mar 2014 3.5% 1.2% £385,507 £160,000 Oct 2001 na na £351,199 - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,075 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Hardwick are now selling for between £3,960 and £4,930 per square metre (£367 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hardwick CB23-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £368,000 and £458,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Hardwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Clare Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Clare Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.