55, Butts Meadow, RH14 0BT
55 Butts Meadow is a 69 m² terraced home in Loxwood. It sold for £260,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Butts Meadow.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,768 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,257 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £260,000 £3,768 £362,716 £5,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loxwood are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,360 per square metre (£391 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Butts Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Butts Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 21/03317/DOM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 55 Butts Meadow Wisborough Green Billingshurst West Sussex
- Description:
- 2 storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.