75, Mottram Road, NG9 4FW
75 Mottram Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £98,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £98,000 -0.9% -3.2% Oct 2005 £107,000 13.6% 11.9% Oct 1998 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £98,000 £1,420 £173,989 £2,522 Oct 2005 £107,000 £1,551 £210,049 £3,044 Oct 1998 £43,500 £630 £216,408 £3,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,720 per square metre (£235 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Mottram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Mottram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.