39b, Lansdowne Road, E18 2BA
39b Lansdowne Road is a 57 m² flat in South Woodford. It sold for £327,500 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £327,500 10.9% 8.6% May 2010 £190,000 9.6% 7.4% Jan 1999 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,745 per square metre (£534 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,614 per square metre (£614 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £327,500 £5,746 £377,001 £6,614 May 2010 £190,000 £3,333 £332,201 £5,828 Jan 1999 £67,500 £1,184 £341,849 £5,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: