6, Cromer Road, PR8 2NH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 May 2015 5.8% 3.7% £491,267 £130,000 Oct 1998 na na £618,011 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,941 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £354,000 and £536,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 502 square metres (5,403 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Cromer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2014) of 6 Cromer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: