10, Lidcombe Road, GL54 5FD
10 Lidcombe Road is a 98 m² detached home in Winchcombe. It sold for £299,995 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£299,995 on Jul 2015
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,001 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £299,995 £3,061 £392,110 £4,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchcombe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,910 per square metre (£320 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.