131, Mill Street, CF39 8AE
131 Mill Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £82,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £82,500 6.1% 4.1% Nov 1998 £29,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £948 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,705 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £82,500 £948 £148,323 £1,705 Nov 1998 £29,950 £344 £133,796 £1,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: