5, Elmbridge Walk, E8 3HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 Feb 2015 4.8% 2.6% £508,115 £325,000 Sep 2009 13.1% 10.3% £702,906 £225,000 Sep 2006 13.8% 11.4% £526,362 £150,000 Jul 2003 na na £469,803 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,316 per sqm (£494 per sqft) in Feb 2015. For context, homes in London Fields are now selling for between £8,080 and £10,740 per square metre (£750 and £997 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Fields E8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £638,000 and £848,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in London Fields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Elmbridge Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Elmbridge Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.