Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Mar 2015 9.3% 7.1% £446,975
£63,000 Sep 1999 na na £277,282
Internal area
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,445 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawtenstall BB4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £311,000 and £552,000 (173 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawtenstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Middlegate Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Middlegate Green.

Photos for 3 Middlegate Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.