44, Leas Drive, SL0 9RD
44 Leas Drive is a 63 m² terraced home in Iver. It sold for £280,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £280,000 7.7% 6.2% Apr 2012 £222,500 2.8% -0.1% Oct 2006 £191,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Leas Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,097 per square metre (£566 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £280,000 £4,444 £384,085 £6,097 Apr 2012 £222,500 £3,532 £374,461 £5,944 Oct 2006 £191,000 £3,032 £379,145 £6,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,820 and £5,950 per square metre (£447 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Leas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Leas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.