Property data
Sale history
£483,000 on Feb 2015 (est. today's value: £706,155)
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,577 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Feb 2015. For context, homes in Knowle are now selling for between £4,500 and £5,650 per square metre (£418 and £524 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knowle B93-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £608,000 and £763,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Knowle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
614 square metres (6,609 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Starbold Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Starbold Crescent.

Photos for 53 Starbold Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2018 PL/2018/02715/PPFL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
53 Starbold Crescent Knowle Solihull
Description:
Erect 1 No. dwelling on land to side of 53 Starbold Crescent.

Planning ref:
June 2015 PL/2015/50606/MINFHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
53 Starbold Crescent Knowle Solihul
Description:
Two storey and single storey rear extension, and single storey front extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area