87, Brabazon Road, LE2 5HG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £295,216)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,472 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Oadby are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,790 per square metre (£258 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oadby LE2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £280,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Oadby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.