31, Kibble Grove, BB9 5EW
31 Kibble Grove is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Brierfield. It sold for £131,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £131,000 5.7% 3.6% Jun 1998 £50,500 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,310 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £131,000 £1,310 £250,809 £2,508 Jun 1998 £50,500 £505 £187,420 £1,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierfield are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,150 per square metre (£97 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Kibble Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2012. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Kibble Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: