172, Maplin Way, SS1 3ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £329,000 Jan 2015 Freehold 1.8% 0.5% £500,925 £314,000 May 2012 Freehold 5.7% 2.9% £539,495 £205,000 Aug 2004 Leasehold 13.6% 11.9% £393,083 £95,000 Aug 1998 Leasehold na na £461,452 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,788 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,520 per square metre (£364 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southend-On-Sea SS1-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 172, Maplin Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 172 Maplin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 172 Maplin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.