Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Dec 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Heol Dylan.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £120,000 £2,000 £196,839 £3,281

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Heol Dylan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Heol Dylan.

Photos for 41 Heol Dylan
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.