Fairdene, Bell Road, RH12 3QJ
Fairdene Bell Road is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Broadbridge Heath. It sold for £395,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £395,000 4.0% 1.8% Jul 2010 £330,000 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,701 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £395,000 £3,435 £540,585 £4,701 Jul 2010 £330,000 £2,870 £557,536 £4,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 760 square metres (8,181 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Fairdene Bell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Fairdene Bell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2010 DC/10/2168
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Fairdene Bell Road Warnham Horsham West Susse
- Description:
- Proposed front, rear and side ground floor extensions and two garage conversions.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975