Ty Clyd, SY10 0NT
Ty Clyd is a 126 m² terraced home in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant. It sold for £70,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £555 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £815 per square metre (£76 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £70,000 £556 £102,682 £815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,450 per square metre (£186 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 07 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.