2, Rock Grove, B92 7LH
2 Rock Grove is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £192,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £192,000 4.5% 2.6% Dec 2010 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,994 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £192,000 £2,783 £275,619 £3,994 Dec 2010 £155,000 £2,246 £261,452 £3,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,880 per square metre (£271 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Rock Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Rock Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: