31, Botham Drive, SL1 2LZ
31 Botham Drive is a 47 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £175,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £175,000 3.5% 1.4% Jun 2000 £104,995 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,405 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £175,000 £3,723 £207,028 £4,405 Jun 2000 £104,995 £2,234 £199,277 £4,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/01/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: