44, Colford Close, WR9 0RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £208,000 Aug 2015 1.0% -1.3% £320,578 £192,500 Oct 2007 na na £311,721 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,747 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Ombersley are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,150 per square metre (£282 and £385 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ombersley WR9-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £362,000 and £494,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Ombersley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Colford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Colford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.