133, Lydgate Lane, S10 5FN
133 Lydgate Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Lydgate Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,278 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £180,000 £2,278 £265,028 £3,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,870 and £4,260 per square metre (£266 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Lydgate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Lydgate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.