12, Cleatham, PE3 9XF
12 Cleatham is a 51 m² flat in Bretton. It sold for £71,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £71,000 5.8% 3.5% Jan 2002 £33,500 69.5% 67.2% Mar 2001 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,392 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £71,000 £1,392 £89,558 £1,756 Jan 2002 £33,500 £657 £82,368 £1,615 Mar 2001 £21,000 £412 £62,053 £1,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bretton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,280 per square metre (£211 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Cleatham. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Cleatham.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: