21, The Downs, CT4 7PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Apr 2015 0.0% -2.3% £289,136 £225,000 Dec 2007 13.4% 10.6% £345,733 £168,000 Aug 2005 12.3% 10.5% £289,540 £93,000 Jul 2000 19.6% 18.0% £391,660 £66,500 Aug 1998 20.0% 17.3% £276,559 £35,500 Mar 1995 na na £199,649 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,358 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Chartham are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,350 per square metre (£287 and £404 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chartham CT4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £207,000 and £291,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Chartham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 The Downs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2014) of 21 The Downs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: