257, Broadway, DN7 4HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £93,000 Nov 2015 9.1% 6.8% £135,314 £30,000 Nov 2002 na na £88,178 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,347 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunscroft DN7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £108,000 and £164,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunscroft). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 257 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 257 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: