2 Bryn Bach, LL44 2DR
2 Bryn Bach is a 44 m² semi-detached home in Dyffryn Ardudwy. It sold for £65,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Bryn Bach.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £65,000 £1,477 £99,425 £2,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dyffryn Ardudwy are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bryn Bach . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Bryn Bach .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).