17, Fox Covert, LN2 2BN
17 Fox Covert is a 108 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £236,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £236,000 6.5% 4.2% Oct 2001 £102,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Fox Covert.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,212 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £236,000 £2,185 £346,890 £3,212 Oct 2001 £102,950 £953 £296,508 £2,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Fox Covert. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Fox Covert.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.