19, Cherry Grove, SA2 8AS
19 Cherry Grove is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Sketty. It sold for £237,500 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Mar 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Cherry Grove.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £237,500 £1,772 £364,717 £2,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sketty are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,590 per square metre (£229 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Cherry Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Cherry Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.