28, Daisy Bank Crescent, WS5 3BJ
28 Daisy Bank Crescent is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £185,000 10.0% 8.5% May 2012 £135,000 -0.9% -3.8% Jul 2011 £136,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,947 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,444 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £185,000 £1,947 £327,201 £3,444 May 2012 £135,000 £1,421 £264,277 £2,782 Jul 2011 £136,000 £1,432 £252,177 £2,654 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Daisy Bank Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Daisy Bank Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: