25, Compit Hills, NR27 9LJ
25 Compit Hills is a 104 m² detached home in Cromer. It sold for £215,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £215,000 2.4% 0.2% Nov 2002 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Compit Hills.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £215,000 £2,067 £319,339 £3,071 Nov 2002 £160,000 £1,538 £384,658 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cromer are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,990 per square metre (£248 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 554 square metres (5,963 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Compit Hills. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Compit Hills.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: