92, Prendergast, SA61 2PP
92 Prendergast is a 124 m² terraced home in Haverfordwest. It sold for £114,500 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£114,500 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Prendergast.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £923 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,489 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £114,500 £923 £184,589 £1,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverfordwest are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,310 per square metre (£130 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Prendergast. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Prendergast.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.