51, The Ridgeway, HA3 0LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £612,999 Jun 2015 4.0% 1.7% £780,389 £385,000 Aug 2003 na na £909,832 - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,675 per sqm (£527 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Preston Road are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,760 per square metre (£455 and £628 per square foot) . See the analysis of Preston Road HA3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £529,000 and £730,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Preston Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2015) of 51 The Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/3959
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 The Ridgeway, Harrow,
- Description:
- Proposed alterations to roof to change angle of pitch; demolition of existing rear dormer and replacement with new rear dormer; addition of rooflights in side, front and rear roofslopes; addition of windows in ground floor side elevation; alterations to canopy over entrance door; retention of mono-pitch roof over single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 17/0539
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 The Ridgeway, Harrow,
- Description:
- Demolition of the existing garage and one chimney stack, and the erection of a part single, part two storey side extension; first floor rear and single storey rear extension and rear dormer window with 'Juliet' balcony